2019 Shortlist

Congratulations to all shortlisted companies and individuals, we look forward to welcoming you on 6 November, Grosvenor House, London. 

Book your table now >

Build-to-Rent/PRS Operator of the Year 

  • PLATFORM_
  • Touchstone


Commercial Property Manager of the Year

  • Ashdown Phillips & Partners
  • Commercial Property Partners
  • JLL


Sponsored by: 




Employer of the Year

  • CODE Student Accommodation
  • Cooper Parry
  • Encore Estate Management
  • JFM Block & Estate Management
  • Pennycuick Collins
  • Rendall & Rittner
  • Student Roost


Innovator/Systems Provider of the Year

  • Arthur Online
  • AskPorter
  • Cooper Parry
  • Fixflo
  • flatfair
  • Glide
  • Helpthemove
  • Locale
  • MRI Software
  • Plentific 


Mixed-use Manager/Operator of the Year

  • Avison Young
  • Rendall & Rittner


Sponsored by: 



Professional Services Team of the Year

  • Abbatt Dual Management
  • Adiuvo
  • Avison Young
  • BDO
  • Brady Solicitors
  • Cooper Parry
  • FirstPort's Legal Team
  • Foot Anstey
  • Herbert Smith Freehills
  • Howe Chartered Surveyors
  • PM Legal Services
  • Prologis UK


Property Management Customer Services Team of the Year

  • Ashdown Phillips & Partners
  • City Relay
  • Encore Estate Management
  • Mainstay Residential
  • NHS Property Services
  • Realty Management
  • Rendall & Rittner
  • Strettons
  • The Boulevard, Student Roost
  • The SPACE-2 Group


Sponsored by: 




Residential Property Manager of the Year

  • City Relay
  • Crabtree Property Management
  • Encore Estate Management
  • FirstPort
  • Homestead Consultancy Services
  • Knight Frank
  • Mainstay Residential
  • Nido Student
  • Pennycuick Collins
  • Realty Management
  • Remus Property Management
  • Rendall & Rittner
  • Strettons
  • Trust Premier


Sponsored by:




Unsung Hero Award

  • Daniel Cook, Encore
  • Dean Huit, PMM/Abbatt
  • Joyce Ahwieh, Gateway Housing
  • Kelly Jackson, Cledor
  • Sam Vine, FirstPort
  • Stan Kilty, Student Roost
  • Verona Panton, Avison Young



Young Property Manager of the Year (individual under the age of 40)

  • Angela Duru, Gerald Eve
  • Daniel Pollard, Realty Management
  • Danielle Kirk, Lambert Smith Hampton
  • Emma Joseph, Strettons
  • Kelsey Oates, Avison Young
  • Lyndsey Cannon-Leach, Pennycuick Collins
  • Martin Gilder, Realty Management
  • Michelle Niziol, IMS Property Group and Michelle Niziol
  • Sam Brown, Encore Estate Management
  • Sara Davies, FirstPort
  • Stephen Cooper, FirstPort

Sponsored by:


Platinum sponsor

                        Gold sponsors